KANSAS SMITTY'S BROADWAY MARKET LTD



Legal registered address
C/O HUDSON WEIR LIMITED 58 Leman Street London E1 8EU

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£4.31k
Current assets
£4.31k
Fixed assets
£88
Current creditors
£67.68k
Shareholders funds
£-82.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09738164
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 August 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KANSAS SMITTYS BAR GROUP LIMITED31 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/244 April 2024 NewReturn of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

08/06/238 June 2023 Registered office address changed from C/O Hudson Weir Limited Third Floor 112 Clerkenwell Road London EC1M 5SA to 58 Leman Street London E1 8EU on 2023-06-08

View Document

15/02/2315 February 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

15/02/2315 February 2023 Registered office address changed from 303 the Pill Box 115 Coventry Road London E2 6GH England to C/O Hudson Weir Limited Third Floor 112 Clerkenwell Road London EC1M 5SA on 2023-02-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company