KF REALISATIONS (2015) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

KF REALISATIONS (2015) LIMITED
7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE
98 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WU
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01942 868 500
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06509719
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Appleford
31 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Brewood
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVENHAM ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2015
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2014
DAVENHAM ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 2014
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jul 2013
THE NORTH WEST FUND FOR BUSINESS LOANS LP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Dec 2012
MERSEYSIDE LOAN AND EQUITY FUND LLP MLEF
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

KAPAK FOODS LTD
Changed 30 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

ENNIO MORRICONE HOUSE ABBOTSFIELD ROAD
REGINALD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA9 4HU
Changed 20 Oct 2015

ARDALE HOUSE, HAYDOCK LANE
HAYDOCK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ST HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 9WE
Changed 18 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kfrealisations.co.uk
www.kfrealisations.com
www.kfrealisations.active
www.kfrealisations.org.uk
www.kapak.org.uk
www.kfrealisations.net
www.kapak.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2015 (this information was checked on 1 May 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 7 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 10 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 22 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 11 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 62 times in the last year