KAREN MILLEN FASHIONS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
06822177
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2019

Next statement due by 2 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 480 LIMITED23 February 2009
K RETAIL OPCO LIMITED17 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/156 March 2015Annual return made up to 17 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/03/141 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/03/14

View Document

24/02/1424 February 2014Annual return made up to 17 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/10/1317 October 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 068221770006

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 068221770006

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company