KAREN MILLEN HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
C/O DELOITTE LLP FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE BIRMINGHAM B1 2HZ

Company number
06818444
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HS 468 LIMITED20 February 2009
K RETAIL LIMITED17 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/1528 March 2015Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/03/1426 March 2014Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/03/1425 March 2014CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HEATONS SECRETARIES LIMITED / 01/10/2009

View Document

01/03/141 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 01/03/14

View Document

10/06/1310 June 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN PRICE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company