KAREN REED DESIGNS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 2A GARDEN VALE BUSINESS CENTRE GREENFIELD ROAD COLNE LANCASHIRE BB8 9PD

Company number
06825809
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 February 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REED FAMILY LINENS LIMITED7 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/1129 November 2011 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

16/08/1116 August 2011 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

29/03/1129 March 2011 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

22/02/1122 February 2011 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

18/06/1018 June 2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/06/2010 FROM THE OLD RECTORY GISBURN ROAD BOLTON BY BOWLAND CLITHEROE LANCASHIRE BB7 4NP

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KAREN REED DESIGNS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company