KAREN ROCKEY 6047 LTD



Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR 28 STATION ROAD WILTSHIRE WARMINSTER UNITED KINGDOM BA12 9BR

Company number
10283137
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
16 July 2016
Accounts

Next annual accounts are due by 16 April 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 13 August 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KAREN ROCKY 6047 LTD26 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/1626 July 2016 COMPANY NAME CHANGED KAREN ROCKY 6047 LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/07/16

View Document

16/07/1616 July 2016 CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION
GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF;
OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE
MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION
ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KAREN ROCKEY 6047 LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company