KARIM WORLDWIDE SERVICES LTD

Address

KARIM WORLDWIDE SERVICES LTD
3 MUSEUM CHAMBERS
BURY PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC1A 2LD
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08468164
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nayem Karim
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KARIM WORLDWIDE LTD
Changed 3 Feb 2016
KOUNTRYWIDE KOURIERS LTD
Changed 4 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.karimworldwideservices.co.uk
www.karimworldwideservices.com
www.karimworldwideservices.active
www.karimworldwideservices.org.uk
www.karimworldwideservic.es
www.karimworldwide.services
www.karimworldwideservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 14 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years