KARMA LIMITED

Address

KARMA LIMITED
TWICKENHAM STUDIOS THE BARONS
ST MARGARET'S
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW1 2AW
Phone: 020 8948 2460
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06857370
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 7 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £150,285 £73,600
Debtors: £142,052 £162,834
Creditors due within one year: £203,080 £152,378
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £89,257 £84,056
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,499 £23,596
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £734,988 £245,223
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Gout
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Craig Herd
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Livingstone
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KARMA CREW LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

THE PLASTER SHOP TWICKENHAM STUDIOS LIMITED
THE BARONS SAINT MARGARETS
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW1 2AW
ENGLAND
Changed 15 May 2013

OLD STATION WORKS 119-123 SANDYCOMBE ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 2EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 May 2013

273 PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2PT
Changed 21 Dec 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/04/2009 FROM
273 PUTNEY BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
TW9 2AW
Changed 4 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.karma.office
www.karma.services
www.karma.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 7 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 3 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 3 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 7 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years