KARMARAMA LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Fenchurch Street London United Kingdom EC3M 3BD

Company number
03495324
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2022

Next statement due by 3 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1265) LIMITED21 April 1998
HICKLIN SLADE & PARTNERS LIMITED25 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Anthony Jan Rice as a director on 2022-01-28

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-20 with no updates

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CESSATION OF KARMA COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company