KARRA DESIGN & PRINT (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

KARRA DESIGN & PRINT (UK) LIMITED
257 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B16 9NA
(484 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other publishing activities

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
07099370
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
1 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2012
Filed on:
6 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Prem Karra
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Amrit Karra
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KARRA DESIGN AND PRINT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O PARKAR ACCOUNTANTS 19-21 HATCHETT STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 3NX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Nov 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £6,906.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.karradesignnprint.co.uk
www.karradesignandprint.co.uk
www.karradesignprint.co.uk
www.karradesignnprint.com
www.karradesignprint.com
www.karradesignandprint.com
www.karradesignprint.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 1 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 3 Sep 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years