KASL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

KASL PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
3 CONNAUGHT CLOSE
PHILADELPHIA
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
TYNE & WEAR
DH4 4XF
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03382113
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£11,500.00 on 5 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
10 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Riley
27 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Susan Riley
27 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Jun 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jan 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

DASHBOOM LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

1 INTER CITY HOUSE
MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kaslprecisionengineering.com
www.kaslprecisionengineering.org.uk
www.kaslprecisionengineering.org
www.kaslprecisionengineering.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 10 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 26 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 7 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 20 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 27 Apr 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years