KATE'S CAKES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Address

KATE'S CAKES LIMITED
. STADIUM ROAD
BROMBOROUGH
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH62 3NU
Classification:

Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03545485
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
17 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Aug 2015

KATE’S CAKES LIMITED (Company Number 03545485) Tim Walsh and Peter Greaves were appointed liquidators of the above companies on 15 October 2014. Notice is hereby given, as required by Section 94 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that the final meeting of members of the above named companies will be held at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP on 14 September 2015 commencing at 10:00 am and thereafter at 15 minute intervals for the purpose of having accounts laid before the members showing how each winding-up has been conducted and the property of each company disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A member entitled to attend and vote at the meetings may appoint a proxy, who need not be a member, to attend and vote instead of him/ her. Proxies must be lodged with us at the meeting address given above by not later than 12.00 hours on 11 September 2015. Further information: Office holder licence numbers: Tim Walsh: 8371, Peter Greaves: Registered office address: Stadium Road, Bromborough, Wirral, Merseyside, CH62 3NU Further information about these cases is available from Kate Rosie at the above office of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP on 0113 289 4497.

20 Oct 2014

KATE’S CAKES LIMITED (Company Number 03545485)

20 Oct 2014

KATE’S CAKES LIMITED (Company Number 03545485)

20 Oct 2014

Company Number: 02056374 Name of Company: CLASSIC CAKES LIMITED Company Number: 03545485

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maarten Bok
6 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Lindsay
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Mann
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Aug 2014
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Jul 2013
MORGAN STANLEY SENIOR FUNDING, INC.
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 16 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

KATES CAKES LTD
Changed 28 May 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 WISTON BUSINESS PARK
LONDON ROAD
ASHINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 3DJ
Changed 29 Jan 2014

6TH FLOOR HOLBORN HALL
100 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8BY
Changed 13 Dec 2001

70-74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2EA
Changed 5 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.katescakes.net
www.katescakes.org
www.katescakes.and
www.katescakes.productions
www.katescak.es
www.katescakes.food

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years