KAU LONDON LIMITED

Address

KAU LONDON LIMITED
HOLLY HOUSE 8 WAVENDON ROAD
SALFORD
MILTON KEYNES
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK17 8BD
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06808221
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £834 £1,771 £2,044
Creditors due within one year: £33,814 £33,802 £33,326
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£31,240 -£29,781 -£26,287
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£31,240 -£29,781 -£26,287
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Rezon
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Victoria Rezon
3 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
12 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KAU BOOTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/02/2009 FROM
HOLLY HOUSE 8 WAVENDON ROAD
SALFORD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK17 8BD
Changed 24 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kau.london
www.kaulondon.net
www.kaulondon.motorcycles
www.kaulondon.org
www.kaulondon.sale
www.kaulondon.org.uk
www.kaulondon.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 20 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 23 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 29 Mar 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years