KAWNEER U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kawneer U.K. Limited Astmoor Road Astmoor Industrial Estate Runcorn Cheshire England WA7 1QQ

Company number
02917765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2022

Next statement due by 25 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24420 - Aluminium production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSMODE LIMITED28 June 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Appointment of Mrs Beverley Glennane as a director on 2022-04-03

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Notification of Alumax U.K. Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-24

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Notification of Arconic Closure Systems International (Uk) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-24

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Notification of Arconic Manufacturing (Gb) Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company