KAYA HOUSING LIMITED

Company number 06902684



Last updated 30 July 2018
Registered office address
HANDEL HOUSE 95 HIGH STREET EDGWARE MIDDLESEX HA8 7DB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
12 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2019

Next statement due by 26 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CM CARE HOUSING LIMITED22 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1813 June 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CHRISTINA ELISABETH NATHACIA MARGEISON / 13/06/2018View PDF
13/06/1813 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/10/179 October 2017SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS PATRICIA MARGEISONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-05-31)
Current assets
£32.87k
Shareholders funds
£5.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company