KAYMAR LTD

Company number 01218704



Last updated 28 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O WILLIAM WITHERS & CO QUAYSIDE HOUSE HIGHLAND TERRACE BARRINGON STREET TIVERTON DEVON EX16 6PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2018

Next statement due by 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.W.R. COMMERCIAL BODYBUILDERS LIMITED10 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/11/1830 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
30/11/1730 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£43.13k
Fixed assets
£583.89k
Current creditors
£187.31k
Shareholders funds
£439.71k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company