KAZIMIR PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
50 SLOANE AVENUE LONDON ENGLAND SW3 3DD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£89.61k
Current assets
£214.23k
Current creditors
£160.76k
Shareholders funds
£516.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03005748
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 13 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRUNSWICK CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED12 March 2003
BRUNSWICK ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED23 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

23/05/1923 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

08/01/198 January 2019 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KAZIMIR PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company