KBC FINANCIAL PRODUCTS UK LIMITED

Address

KBC FINANCIAL PRODUCTS UK LIMITED
111 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1FP
Classification:

Security and commodity contracts dealing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03751676
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
USD 350100000 on 27 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Filip Gils
26 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Theo Speelmans
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 1425 LIMITED
Changed 20 May 1999

Previous Addresses

FINSBURY DIALS 20 FINSBURY ST
LONDON
EC2Y 9AY
Changed 30 Nov 2002

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 21 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kbcfinancialproductsuk.co.uk
www.kbcfinancialproductsuk.com
www.kbcfinancialproductsuk.org
www.kbcfinancialproductsuk.net
www.kbcfinancialproductsuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jun 2015
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 11 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last six months