KBR I.T. AND NETWORKING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

KBR I.T. AND NETWORKING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
STATION HOUSE
STATION LANE
BIRTLEY CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 1DJ
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Wireless telecommunications activities

Satellite telecommunications activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01866581
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£58,160.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,114,610 £648,124 £506,950
Debtors: £285,144 £175,659 £195,060
Creditors due within one year: £466,823 £331,635 £294,638
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,018,357 £646,841 £566,500
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,742 £7,333 £534
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,321,654 £954,154 £869,410
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Allen
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Juliet Grant
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Price
before 14 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Richard Tomlin
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Wilkinson
28 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 1998

Previous Company Names

K.B.R. COMPUTER HARDWARE LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

320C MAYORAL WAY
TEAM VALLEY
GATESHEAD
TYNE AND WEAR NE11 ORS
Changed 29 Oct 1998

ST. ANDREW'S HOUSE
WESTFIELD TERRACE
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
Changed 7 Nov 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 6 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 9 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 9 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 16 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years