KBW LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Bowling Green Lane London United Kingdom EC1R 0BD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£498.87k
Current assets
£1.45m
Current creditors
£977.57k
Shareholders funds
£474.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03061130
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2022

Next statement due by 23 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEEDYMICRO LIMITED5 July 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Anita Barnes on 2022-01-05

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Nicholas James Barnes on 2022-01-05

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Fiona Davidson Kirkpatrick on 2022-01-05

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Trevor Kirkpatrick on 2022-01-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company