KC ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
St Johns Court Wiltell Road Lichfield Staffordshire WS14 9DS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£195.76k
Current creditors
£34.93k
Shareholders funds
£190.83k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00942217
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
12 November 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2021

Next statement due by 26 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOLDOW LIMITED13 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2117 November 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/02/2017 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KC ENERGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company