KC REALISATIONS (2019) LIMITED



Last updated 14 March 2019
Legal registered address
5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE 248A MARYLEBONE ROAD LONDON NW1 6BB

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2017
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£813.47k
Current creditors
£653.81k
Shareholders funds
£159.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04248500
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2018

Next statement due by 23 July 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KESTREL GOLF & SPORT LIMITED24 September 2001
KESTREL GOLF LIMITED15 September 2005
KESTREL (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED18 February 2019


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company