KDR RECRUITMENT LTD

Address

KDR RECRUITMENT LTD
SUITE 1C CALEDONIAN HOUSE
TATTON STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6AG
Phone: 01565 651 422
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04979520
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £273,988 £124,796 £291,448
Debtors: £346,450 £349,298 £364,666
Creditors due within one year: £300,449 £186,266 £327,678
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £319,989 £287,828 £331,504
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £273,024 £275,452 £291,847
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Dexter
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Dexter
28 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Wellens
25 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

KDR COMPUTER RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

SPRINGWOOD BOOTHS PARK
CHELFORD ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8GS
Changed 12 Feb 2013

1 CHURCH HILL
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 6DH
Changed 24 Jul 2008

51 GARDEN ROAD
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE WA16 6HT
Changed 6 Sep 2007

STERLING HOUSE 501 MIDDLETON
ROAD CHADDERTON
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL9 9LY
Changed 10 Mar 2006

17 KINGSWAY
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 1LR
Changed 9 Jun 2004

143A UNION STREET
OLDHAM
LANCASHIRE OL1 1TE
Changed 3 Jun 2004

29 STONES DRIVE
RIPPONDEN
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4NY
Changed 15 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kdrrecruitment.org
www.kdrrecruitment.support
www.kdrrecruitment.services
www.kdrrecruitment.agency
www.kdrrecruitment.active
www.kdrrecruitment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years