KDZ NORTH WEST LIMITED

Address

KDZ NORTH WEST LIMITED
68 HIGH STREET
TARPORLEY
CHESHIRE
CW6 0AT
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02233177
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£700,100.00 on 24 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £58,462 £74,310
Debtors: £5,000 £5,000
Creditors due within one year: £10,950 £23,559
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £52,512 £55,751
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £722,878
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Sciarrini
26 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Joan Sciarrini
before 6 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
before 6 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Guilio Sciarrini
before 6 Sep 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

VINITALY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

16 CASTLE STREET
CHESTER
CH1 2JU
Changed 21 Aug 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 17 May 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 6 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 29 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 27 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 18 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 7 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years