KEATING GROUP LETCHWORTH LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2009

Address

KEATING GROUP LETCHWORTH LIMITED
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 8
PARK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2RU
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02733437
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1992
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2009
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Jul 2006
Filed on:
22 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2007
Filed on:
11 Sep 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1993

Previous Company Names

PACKAGING NETWORKS LTD
Changed 26 Aug 2005
FENSHELF 9 LTD.
Changed 6 Nov 1992

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4
BROMFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MOLD
FLINTSHIRE
CH7 1HE
Changed 28 Mar 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keatinggroupletchworth.co.uk
www.keatinggroupletchworth.com
www.keatinggroupletchworth.and
www.keatinggroupletchworth.org
www.keatinggroupletchworth.org.uk
www.keatinggroupletchworth.net
www.keatinggroupletchworth.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2006 22 Jul 2007 12
31 Jul 2005 5 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 3 Jun 2005 11
30 Apr 2003 18 Mar 2004 11
30 Apr 2002 17 Feb 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years