KEEBLE RECYCLING LTD.



Legal registered address
KEEBLE RECYCLING LIMITED FERRY LANE SOUTH RAINHAM ENGLAND RM13 9DB

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£257.70k
Current assets
£767.49k
Fixed assets
£3.10m
Current creditors
£1.63m
Shareholders funds
£1.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00493526
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2020

Next statement due by 15 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KEEBLE PAPER RECYCLING LIMITED11 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/201 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/10/201 October 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL DANIEL ALEXANDER ROBERT KEEBLE

View Document

24/09/2024 September 2020 CESSATION OF SYDNEY DENNIS KEEBLE AS A PSC

View Document

24/09/2024 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SYDNEY KEEBLE

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KEEBLE RECYCLING LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company