ENGIE REGENERATION (APOLLO) LIMITED

Address

ENGIE REGENERATION (APOLLO) LIMITED
SHARED SERVICES CENTRE, Q3 OFFICE, QUORUM BUSINESS PARK,
BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
ENGLAND
NE12 8EX
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01243933
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£44,666.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Gregory
30 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Wilfrid Petrie
30 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
David Sheridan
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
William Taylor
30 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Daniel Westmoreland
30 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

KEEPMOAT REGENERATION (APOLLO) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2017
APOLLO PROPERTY SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2013
APOLLO LONDON LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

SHARED SERVICES CENTRE QUORUM BUSINESS PARK
BENTON LANE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8EX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Aug 2017

THE WATERFRONT LAKESIDE BOULEVARD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5PL
Changed 28 Jul 2017

CONQUEST HOUSE
CHURCH STREET
WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 1DX
Changed 20 Nov 2012

455 HIGH ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX
IG8 0XE
Changed 27 Nov 1998

150 HUXLEY ROAD
LEYTON
E10
Changed 27 Sep 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
216 £23,597,020.95
City of London
2 £296,148.73
London Borough of Camden [13063]
12 £4,030,740.33
London Borough of Sutton
6 £981,459.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 20 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 2 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 71 times in the last few years