KEEPMOAT REGENERATION (BRAMALL) LIMITED

Address

KEEPMOAT REGENERATION (BRAMALL) LIMITED
KEEPMOAT THE WATERFRONT
LAKESIDE BOULEVARD
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5PL
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01467161
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Baxter
before 22 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
David Sheridan
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Thomson
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

BRAMALL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O KEEPMOAT PLC
THE WATERFRONT LAKESIDE
BOULEVARD DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5PL
Changed 20 May 2008

KEEPMOAT PLC
HEAVENS WALK
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 5HZ
Changed 26 Oct 2006

HEAVENS WALK
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5HZ
Changed 18 May 2006

WADWORTH HALL
WADWORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN11 9BA
Changed 10 Jan 2001

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
STATION ROAD
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S64 9AQ
Changed 11 May 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
67 £5,857,709.36
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
1 £540.27

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keepmoatregeneration.co.uk
www.keepmoat.co.uk
www.keepmoatregeneration.com
www.keepmoat.build
www.keepmoat.net
www.keepmoatregeneration.construction
www.keepmoatregeneration.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 20 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 2 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 111 times in the last few years