KEEWE LTD

Address

KEEWE LTD
OFFICE 28
28 CLEVELAND STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
ENGLAND
WV1 3HT
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749059
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
22 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £500 £458 £2,337
Debtors: £1,250
Creditors due within one year: £7,222 £8,931 £2,877
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,722 -£8,473 £710
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,411 £3,422 £8,822
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kuljeet Singh
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GMN FOODS LTD
Changed 2 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

81 BURKET CLOSE
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB2 5NT
Changed 9 Nov 2015

FLAT 4 1 POWNALL GARDENS
HOUNSLOW
LONDON
MIDDLESEX
TW3 1YW
Changed 6 Aug 2011

HEASLEIGH HOUSE 79A SOUTH ROAD
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB1 1SQ
Changed 13 Jun 2011

107 WOOD LANE ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keewe.co.uk
www.keewe.net
www.keewe.and
www.keewe.org.uk
www.keewe.org
www.keewe.land

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 14 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 8 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 15 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 3 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 21 Jan 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years