KEITH COOK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

KEITH COOK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
22 BANKSIDE
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1JE
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02782208
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Cook
21 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Slim
21 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FACTOR 21 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2017

Previous Company Names

DALTAGH CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

22 BANKSIDE
STATION APPROACH
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE OX5 1JE
Changed 11 Feb 2008

NORTHFIELD FARM Hse
WOODSTOCK RD.
WITNEY, OXON.
OX28 1UH
Changed 5 Feb 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years