KEITH CORNELL WASTE PAPER LIMITED

Company number 03378432



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
C/O MAZARS LLP TOWER BRIDGE HOUSE LONDON E1W 1DD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILLENFORD LIMITED27 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/08/1319 August 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
08/08/138 August 2013NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONView PDF
05/04/135 April 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/03/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company