KASON EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 27 July 2019
Legal registered address
SYCAMORE HOUSE SPRINGWOOD WAY MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE SK10 2ND

Company number
06920042
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRAME EXCHANGE LIMITED10 July 2009
KEK-GARDNER LIMITED7 January 2016
KASON KEK-GARDNER LIMITED21 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED GAEME HILL

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN BAYLEY

View Document

28/03/1928 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEORGE TUNNICLIFFE

View Document

01/08/181 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN JONES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company