KELDA WATER SERVICES (WALES) LIMITED

Address

KELDA WATER SERVICES (WALES) LIMITED
WESTERN HOUSE
HALIFAX ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 2SZ
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification: Sewerage

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05263649
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gavin Cawthra
17 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Charles Haysom
3 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Hill
26 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Timothy Parkinson
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SENIOR SECURITY TRUSTEE
SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

KELDA WATER SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

PONTHIR WWTW, CANDWR LANE
PONTHIR
NEWPORT
NP18 1PG
Changed 14 Jan 2011

STERN HOUSE, HALIFAX ROAD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, BD6 2SZ
Changed 6 Apr 2005

YORK PLACE, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE, LS1 2DS
Changed 26 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keldawaterservices.org.uk
www.keldawaterservices.net
www.keldawater.services
www.keldawaterservic.es
www.keldawaterservices.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 22 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 18 Sep 2012 6
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 1 Feb 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code