KELLS STAINLESS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O J EMYR THOMAS & CO TEGFAN 7 DEINIOL ROAD BANGOR GWYNEDD LL57 2UR

Company number
03418134
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
12 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2013

Next statement due by 9 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESSEX HOLDINGS (NO. 2) LIMITED 27 August 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/1312 August 2013 Annual return made up to 12 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

20/08/1220 August 2012 Annual return made up to 12 August 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011

View Document

15/08/1115 August 2011 Annual return made up to 12 August 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KELLS STAINLESS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company