KELLY MORGAN SPORTS LIMITED

Address

KELLY MORGAN SPORTS LIMITED
34 ZAKOPANE ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN25 1TQ
Classification:

Primary education

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08818609
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £222 £222
Debtors: £4,433
Creditors due within one year: £16,014 £10,673
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,792 -£6,018
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,731 -£4,926
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelly Morgan
18 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPORTS-XTRA SWINDON LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years