KELTIES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

KELTIES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
UNIT 64 EVANS BUSINESS CENTRE
BELGRAVE STREET
BELLSHILL
LANARKSHIRE
ML4 3NP
Classification: Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC291294
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £23,520 £19,228
Debtors: £5,100 £5,100
Creditors due within one year: £94,460 £155,616
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£26,090 -£99,788
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £881
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£21,324 -£94,314
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Wright
5 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sheila Wright
5 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

KELTIES LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 43
GREENHILL BUSINESS CENTRE
COATBRIDGE
LANARKSHIRE
ML5 2AF
Changed 10 Nov 2008

UNIT 1 ALMOND ROAD
FALKIRK ENTERPRISE PARK
FALKIRK
FK2 9HQ
Changed 16 Nov 2005

UNIT 1 ALMOND ROAD
FALKIRK ENTERPRISE PARK
FALKIRK
FK2 9HQ
Changed 18 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kelties.co.uk
www.kelties.store
www.kelties.sale
www.kelties.and
www.kelties.net
www.kelti.es
www.kelties.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 14 Feb 2013 16
31 Oct 2010 19 Oct 2011 12
31 Oct 2009 14 Dec 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code