KELVIN STEELS (ENGLAND) LIMITED

Address

KELVIN STEELS (ENGLAND) LIMITED
SHEFFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1DX
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03960782
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Blair Nugent
3 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Christina Nugent
3 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Hamish Nugent
3 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
William Nugent
3 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROSECOURT LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1,THE ICKLES
SHEFFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 1DP
Changed 10 Apr 2007

8 LINKS ROAD
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 3PS
Changed 19 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 8 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 4 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 1 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years