KEMET ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Address

KEMET ELECTRONICS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR HAMPSHIRE HOUSE
169 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
ENGLAND
SO14 2BY
Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02775957
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paulo Carvalho
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Dario Cologna
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Antonio De Sousa
31 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HALIFAX PENSION NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2011
HALIFAX PENSION NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Feb 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2002
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 1999
LLOYDS BOWMAKER LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 1999

Previous Company Names

BHC COMPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2010
BHC AEROVOX LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

UNITS 16-20 OXFORD COURT
CAMBRIDGE ROAD GRANBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9GH
Changed 23 Dec 2016

20-21 CUMBERLAND DRIVE
GRANBY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 9TE
Changed 1 Aug 2013

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 11 Nov 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 12 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 14 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years