KEMIRA TEESPORT LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O KEMIRA CHEMICALS (UK) LTD BOWLING PARK DRIVE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM BD4 7TT

Company number
03650302
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2012

Next statement due by 6 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBEMARLE UK LIMITED11 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/1310 December 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

16/08/1316 August 2013 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

29/07/1329 July 2013 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 18/07/13

View Document

29/07/1329 July 2013 REDUCTION OF SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT 18/07/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KEMIRA TEESPORT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company