KEMS GROUP LTD

Address

KEMS GROUP LTD
2-4 EASTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
RM1 3PJ
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190476
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £37,846 £1,210
Debtors: £840,884 £133,402 £71,227
Creditors due within one year: £832,724 £121,252 £43,872
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £76,506 £13,360 £27,355
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £94,198 £29,869 £38,083
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raymond Kingsley
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

KINGSLEY ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

C K R HOUSE 70 EAST HILL
DARTFORD
DA1 1RZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kemsgroup.org
www.kems.group
www.kemsgroup.net
www.kemsgroup.org.uk
www.kemsgroup.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 30 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 11 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years