KENARD ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Green Street Green Road Dartford Kent DA1 1QE

Company number
00829051
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2021

Next statement due by 28 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAFAC ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED18 July 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-14 with no updates

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL RANSOM

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following KENARD ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company