KENMORE BUILDERS LIMITED

Address

KENMORE BUILDERS LIMITED
OFFICE 46 DEVONSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE
WORKS ROAD
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1GJ
(74 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04444566
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £14,554 £18,679 £1,992
Debtors: £36,247 £23,926 £77,708
Creditors due within one year: £89,166 £97,318 £102,116
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,882 -£19,086 -£22,416
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£221 -£14,330 -£16,075
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deirdra Mcneill
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Gabriel Mcneill
22 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLOONARROW CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

MAXET HOUSE LYTTON WAY
STEVENAGE
SG1 3HG
Changed 2 Apr 2015

3 KENMORE GARDENS
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 5HE
Changed 11 Jan 2013

ROWLANDSON HOUSE 289-293 BALLARDS LANE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 8NP
Changed 24 Apr 2012

GABLE HOUSE
239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
Changed 21 Feb 2012

49 THE GREENWAY
LONDON
NW9 5AU
Changed 8 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 8 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 24 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 20 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 3 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 11 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years