KENNETH TURNER LIMITED



Last updated 31 October 2019
Legal registered address
5 TECHNOLOGY PARK COLINDEEP LANE COLINDALE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW9 6BX

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2019
Cash in bank
£6.64k
Current assets
£347.20k
Fixed assets
£291.12k
Current creditors
£200.00k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05195589
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2019

Next statement due by 1 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BESTCAN LIMITED22 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

06/12/186 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/12/186 December 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HARRY MICHAEL NUGENT / 04/01/2017

View Document

16/03/1816 March 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JENNINE ELIZABETH NUGENT / 05/03/2018

View Document

16/03/1816 March 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR HARRY MICHAEL NUGENT / 05/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company