KENT HOME CINEMA CENTRE LTD

Address

KENT HOME CINEMA CENTRE LTD
KENT HOME CINEMA CENTRE
69 LONDON ROAD SOUTHBOROUGH
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 0PA
Phone: 01892 535 007
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03407477
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£90,102.00 on 24 Jul 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £70,807 £65,168 £18,458
Debtors: £29,418 £22,760 £12,725
Creditors due within one year: £123,053 £150,716 £186,265
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £88,491 £55,830 £35,233
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £417
Total Assets less Liabilities: £439,895 £412,594 £401,574
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £439,895 £412,594 £401,574
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francine Collie
18 Aug 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Alastair Collie
23 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Andrew Collie
23 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 1999

Previous Company Names

AMC CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

12 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN1 1PA
Changed 17 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 19 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 15 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 24 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 21 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 22 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years