KEPPIE MASSIE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED

Address

KEPPIE MASSIE RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
BULLOCH HOUSE
10 RUMFORD PLACE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 9DG
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05206927
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £7,738 £3,319 £2,560
Debtors: £563,633 £522,069 £482,201
Creditors due within one year: £176,779 £187,374 £153,978
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £394,592 £338,014 £330,783
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £106,972 £106,972 £106,972
Total Assets less Liabilities: £290,846 £235,497 £224,923
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £290,846 £235,497 £224,923
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Keppie
16 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Massie
16 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KMC RESIDENTIAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

BULLOCH HOUSE 10 RUMFORD PLACE
LIVERPOOL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 9DG
Changed 11 Sep 2012

THE PLATINUM SUITE BEETHAM PLAZA
BRUNSWICK STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 0XJ
Changed 30 Jun 2008

ENRICA HOUSE
18 RUMFORD COURT RUMFORD PLACE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L3 9DG
Changed 2 Dec 2004

C/O JST MACKINTOSH
COLONIAL CHAMBERS
TEMPLE STREET
LIVERPOOL L2 5RH
Changed 9 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.keppiemassieresidential.co.uk
www.keppiemassieresidential.com
www.keppiemassieresidential.agency
www.keppiemassieresidential.net
www.keppiemassieresidential.estate
www.keppiemassieresidential.org.uk
www.keppiemassieresidential.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 22 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 20 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years