KEVIN GRIFFIN CARS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

KEVIN GRIFFIN CARS LIMITED
COURTYARD HOUSE
30 WORTHING ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1SL
(571 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02544214
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1990
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Dec 2002
Filed on:
28 Apr 2003
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2003
Filed on:
8 Sep 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Griffin
before 28 Sep 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Adele Griffin
27 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

POPLAR GARAGES (HORSHAM) LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

POPLAR GARAGE
CODMORE HILL
PULBOROUGH
SUSSEX RH20 2BQ
Changed 3 Dec 1999

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 29 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kevingriffincars.com
www.kevingriffincars.new
www.kevingriffincars.lighting
www.kevingriffincars.org
www.kevingriffincars.trading
www.kevingriffincars.car
www.kevingriffins.car

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2002 28 Apr 2003 4
31 Dec 2001 28 Mar 2002 3
31 Dec 2000 3 May 2001 5
31 Dec 1999 31 Oct 2000 10
31 Dec 1998 11 Oct 1999 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 02

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years