KEVIN GUY PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Address

KEVIN GUY PLANT HIRE LIMITED
SUITE 16 LINDEN BUSINESS CENTRE
LINDEN ROAD
COLNE
LANCASHIRE
BB8 9BA
Classification: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04509531
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Debtors: £292,147 £224,567 £178,557
Creditors due within one year: £204,114 £208,389 £197,618
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £89,034 £17,179 -£14,560
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £80,708 £103,542 £113,806
Total Assets less Liabilities: £509,207 £437,272 £378,043
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Guy
5 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HANDELSBANKEN FINANS AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 2014
HANDELSBANKEN FINANS AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2013
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

KEVIN GUY PLANT LTD
Changed 5 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

49 ALBERT ROAD
COLNE
LANCASHIRE
BB8 0BP
Changed 13 Oct 2010

16 WINCHESTER WALK
LONDON
SE1 9AG
Changed 16 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.kevinguyplanthire.co.uk
www.kevinguyplanthire.rentals
www.kevinguyplanthire.equipment
www.kevinguyplanthire.and
www.kevinguyplanthire.net
www.kevinguyplanthire.org.uk
www.kevinguyplanthire.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 26 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 24 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code