BLUJAY SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

BLUJAY SOLUTIONS LTD
4M BUILDING
MALAGA AVENUE MANCHESTER AIRPORT
MANCHESTER
M90 3RR
Phone: 0161 905 4611
Phone: 0161 905 4600
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01037515
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£929,884.66 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 277 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Braun
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joy Burkholder Meier
12 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Harston
8 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TPG SPECIALTY LENDING EUROPE I ADVISORS, LTD. AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2017
TPG SPECIALTY LENDING EUROPE I ADVISORS, LTD. AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2017

Previous Company Names

KEWILL LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2017
KEWILL SYSTEMS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 1 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR BRAMLEY HOUSE
THE GUILDWAY OLD PORTSMOUTH ROAD
ARTINGTON GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 1LR
Changed 7 Jan 2014

OAKLANDS HOUSE
34 WASHWAY ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE M33 6FS
Changed 23 Oct 2007

ASH HOUSE
FAIRFIELD AVENUE
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4AB
Changed 28 Oct 2004

CEDAR COURT
GUILDFORD ROAD
FETCHAM LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT22 9RX
Changed 24 May 2003

CASE HOUSE
85-89 HIGH STREET
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY KT12 1DL
Changed 3 Jul 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £686.40

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 26 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 11 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
277 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years