KEWSTONE ENGLAND LTD

Address

KEWSTONE ENGLAND LTD
ARCH 5 (EASTERN HALF)
KEW BRIDGE
RICHMOND
LONDON
TW9 3AW
Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07133750
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £19,642 £27,648 £8,372
Debtors: £17,720 £11,231 £13,039
Creditors due within one year: £65,610 £61,109 £51,845
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,652 -£1,539 -£22,745
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,168 £19,885 £26,230
Total Assets less Liabilities: £154 £150 -£27,382
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £154 £150 -£27,382
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hewitt
22 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRANSPORT FOR LONDON
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

ARLEQUIN LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 8 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years