KEY DECORATING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

KEY DECORATING LIMITED
GERRARDS ACCOUNTANTS
26 ARMOURY ROAD
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO8 4AY
Web:
Classification:

Painting

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06834951
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2,477 £42
Debtors: £5,624 £13,720
Creditors due within one year: £4,304 £8,215
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,797 £5,547
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,882 £5,652
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Pugh
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kathryn Thackray
3 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APEX DECORATING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

62 GOWTHORPE
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO8 4ET
UK
Changed 16 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 31 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years